The Privacy Policy of this Site

Informative on the Treatments of the Personal Data

Legislative Decree nr. 196 of the 30 June 2003 - (Code in matter of protection of the personal data) According to the article 13 of the law by decree aforesaid, WE INFORM that SitoVivo SRL deal with personal data of Customers, suppliers, collaborators, visitors of its own site and of thirds site and also of subjects that have voluntarily communicated directly, by telephone, via fax, email, chat their personal identifying data. According to the indicated law (rif. Art. 2 – Purposes), SitoVivo SRL guarantees that the treatment of the personal data is carried out in the respect of the rights and of the fundamentals freedom, let alone of the dignity of the concerned, with particular reference to the confidentiality, the personal identity and the right of the protection of personal data.

Why this Warning

In this page are described the modalities of management of the site with reference to the treatment of personal data of the Customers that consult it.

It is an informative that is given also according to the Legislative Decree of the 30 June 2003, nr. 196 to those who interact with the web services of SitoVivo S.r.l., accessible by data transmission starting from the address:
http://www.livecustomercare.com

The informative is given only for the site SitoVivo.com and not also for others website eventually consulted by the Customers through link.

The informative inspires also to the Recommendation nr. 2/2001 which the European authorities, for the protection of personal data gathered in the Group instituted by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46/CE, adopted on May the 17th 2001 in order to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data on-line, and, in particular, the modalities, the times and the nature of the informations that the holders of the treatment must supply to the Customers when these connect to web pages, independently from the purpose of the connection.

The Recommendation and a synthesis description o its purposes is reported in other pages of this site.

The "Holder" of the Treatment

After the consultation of this site can be treated data relating to identified or identifiable persons.

The "Holder" of their treatment is SitoVivo S.r.l., that has legal head office in Riposto (CT) (Italy), 49/A Nino Arcidiacono street – 95018.

Place of the Treatment of Data

The treatments connected to the services of this web site have place in the aforesaid office of SitoVivo S.r.l. and are treated only by the technical staff of the office appointed with the treatment, or by persons appointed for occasional operations of maintenance.

In addition to the office of SitoVivo S.r.l. the data are treated also in the following offices: 7, Turati street – Giarre (CT) and in the server of the mix of Milan, 21, Caldera street.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused.

The personal data supplied by the Customers who forward demand to receive informative material are used only to execute the service or the demanded performance and are communicated to thirds party only in case it is necessary to this.

Kind of Treated Data


Data of web surfing


The computer systems and the software procedures in charge of the functioning of this web site acquire, in the course of their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the protocols of communication of Internet.

It's about informations that are not collected to be associated to identified interested, but that for their same nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, to allow to identify Customers.

In this category of data there are IP addresses or the names to dominion of the computers used by the Customers who connect to the site, the addresses in notation URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the demanded resources, the time of the demand, the method used to subject the demand to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in answer, the numerical code indicating the state of the answer given by the server (good end, error, etc.) and others parameters relative to the operating system and to the computer setting of the Customer.

These data are used only to gain anonymous statistics informations on the use of the site and to control the correct functioning. The data could be used for the assessment of responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the site damages.

Data supplied voluntarily by the Customer


The optional, explicit and voluntary forward of e-mail to the address indicated in this site or the forward of personal data and not in chat involves the successive acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to answer to the demands, as well as of eventual personal data inserted in the message or in the content of the chat.

The collection of personal data like name, last name, company, city, web site, email, telephone number can happen also through the voluntary compilation of the contact modules in the web site.

The data collected through the voluntary forward of e-mail, the modules of contact in the web site and chat service can be used for the following purposes:
  1. Customer Demands

    When the Customer decides to demand an estimate or some informations, through the voluntary forward of e-mail, the modules of contact and the chat service, SitoVivo S.r.l. uses the contact informations (e-mail address and telephone number) to answer to the demands expressed by the Customer or to those indicated by the heading of the contact module. In particular, when the Customer inserts its own data in the contact module in the web site, by clicking on the appropriate button he expresses the consent for the above mentioned purposes;

  2. Statistics

    SitoVivo S.r.l. reserves the faculty to carry out statistics survey, to monitor advertising campaigns, to elaborate report of the results obtained to verify the level of satisfaction of the Customers and to keep the client a faithful Customer;

  3. Outlining

    SitoVivo carries out outlining activity, that is the activity of analysis and relative informations of Customers or Clients, to subdivide the interested ones in homogeneous groups for behaviors or more specific characteristics in order to propose to them products and services more and more focused and conformed to the specific requirements of the Customer. In order to carry out outlining activity it is necessary that the Customer lend the consent for the purposes of outlining to SitoVivo S.r.l. when giving data. The Customers can manifest the right to negation of its own consent for all the activities of outlining, making demand through e-mail and/or number indicated in the Paragraph "Rights of the concerned" of this Informative;

  4. Informative and Promotional Communications

    SitoVivo S.r.l. stores the data released by its own Customers through the web site sitovivo.com to forward future eventual informative and promotional communications also on-line with the preferences manifested by the Customer concerning web surfing. Such communications will occur through the use of traditional instruments such as phone calls to the operator and mail, and/or computerized such as e-mail, SMS, MMS, fax and other similar means. The communications can have as object informative materials, commercial offers, promotions, instructions on how to use the services at best, service updates, problems of functioning. SitoVivo S.r.l. forwards informative and promotional communications exclusively on behalf of the same. In order to receive the informative and promotional communications it is necessary that the Customer lend the consent for marketing purposes to SitoVivo S.r.l. when giving data. The Customers can demand in every moment to modify the contact preferences and manifest the right of negation of its own consent for all the promotional and marketing activities, making demand through e-mail and/or number indicated in the Paragraph "Rights of the concerned" of this Informative;

Informative specifications of synthesis will be progressively reported or visualized in the pages of the site arranged for particular services on demand.

Cookies

This site uses technical cookies and of outlining of first and third part.

To consult our extended informative on cookies, go to the following address:
http://www.livecustomercare.com/sv-cookies/pages/cookie.html
If you want to disable the outlining cookies of Suite SitoVivo, go to the following address:
http://www.sitovivo.com/opt-out-eng.php

Facultativeness of the Bestowal of Data

Apart from what specified for the data of web surfing, the Customer is free to supply the personal data reported in the application forms to SitoVivo S.r.l. or however indicated in contacts with the Office in order to urge the forward of informative materials or other communications.

Their missed bestowal can involve the impossibility to obtain what demanded.

For completeness it is to be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary management of the site) the Authority can demand news and informations according to art. 156, paragraph 1, of D.lgs 196/2003, for the control on treatment of personal data. In these cases the answer is obligatory, administrative penalty of a fine.

Procedures of Treatments

The personal data are treated with computerized instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected. Specific emergency measures are observed in order to prevent the loss of data, illicit or not corrected uses and not authorized accesses.

Rights of the Concerned

The subjects which the personal data refer to have anytime the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or less of the same data and to know the content and the origin, to verify the exactness or to ask the integration or the updating, or the rectification (art. 7, D.lgs 196/2003).

According to the same article there is the right to ask the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous structure or the block of the treated data in law violation, as well as the opposition in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

The demands are to be addressed to info@SitoVivo.com and/or to the following number: 011-19705358.

P3P

This informative on privacy can be consulted in automatic form the most recent browser that implement standard P3P ("Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the Word Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made in order to make the most possible interoperable the functionalities of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of the privacy available in some products used by Customers.

Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic mechanisms of control doesn't make them free from errors and disfunctions, we specify that the present document, published to the address:
http://www.livecustomercare.com/sv-cookies/pages/privacy.html,
it constitutes the Privacy Policy of this site that will be subjected to updating (remain several versions which can be consulted to the same address).

View the Complete Cookie Policy »